2018 Teams

Information about team types can be found here. Infomation on small-side rules (field size, penalties, game length, etc.) can be found here. Click here for boys team list.

For inquiries about team openings contact the Club Registrar at UPSCReg@gmail.com

2018 Girls Teams

Age Team Coach Alt. Contact Level League
GU19 (2000) No Teams 2018
GU18 (2001) No Teams 2018
GU17 (2002) No Teams 2018
GU16 (2003) UP Storm Scott White Chris Lawrence Rec SSUL
GU15 (2004) Fire Garrett Lordahl Rec SSUL
GU15 (2004) Jays Justin Richards Heather Jorgensen Select NPSL
GU13 (2006) Bulldogs Derric Matteson Rec SSUL
GU12 (2007) Mustangs Jeff Paynter Peter Kilga Rec PCS
GU11 (2008) Galaxy Greg Lynch Stacie Rebar Rec PCS
GU11 (2008) UP Storm '08 Jennifer Starnes Elya Baltazar Rec PCS
GU10 (2009) Dragons Joe McNallan Jade McNallan Rec PCS
GU10 (2009) Mystics Jade McNallan Joe McNallan Rec PCS
GU10 (2009) Dynamite Doplins Justin Richards Rec PCS
GU9 (2010) Blue Fire Dragons Trevor Frank Kelly Bieber Rec PCS
GU9 (2010) Pixies Catherine McNaughton Charlie Skinner Rec PCS
GU8 (2011) Eagles Bill Granlund Molly Granlund Rec PCS
GU8 (2011) Super Dragon Fire Pete Tegeler Michelle McGibbon Rec PCS
GU8 (2011) Shooting Stars Todd Parke Rec PCS
GU7 (2012) Rainbows Erin Swanson Rec PCS
GU7 (2012) Storm '12 Andy Pickering Jennifer Radel Rec PCS
GU6 (2013) Vikings '13 Catherine McNaugton Todd Parke Rec Fircrest
GU6 (2013) Rockets Graciela Tao Rec Fircrest

2018 Boys Teams

Age Team Coach Alt. Contact Level League
BU19 (2000) No Teams 2018
BU18 (2001) No Teams 2018
BU17 (2002) No Teams 2018
BU16 (2003) Thunder Andrew Torres Anthony Shows Rec SSUL
BU15 (2004) United '04 Blue Jeremy Leffel Doug Johnson Select NPSL
BU15 (2004) United '04 White Jamie Bish Doug Johnson Rec SSUL
BU14 (2005) United '05 White Sean Kettle Doug Johnson Rec SSUL
BU13 (2006) Seahawks '06 Blue Jon Williams Tom Mady Select SSUL
BU13 (2006) Seahawks '06 White Jon Williams Tom Mady Rec SSUL
BU12 (2007) Hydra Jason Hein Katie Farran Rec PCS
BU12 (2007) Orcas FC Ian Scott Graham O'Brien Rec PCS
BU11 (2008) Team Blitz David Wispie Rec PCS
BU11 (2008) Seahawks '08 Jenny Angelo Jon Williams Rec PCS
BU10 (2009) Raptors Kristy Mildon Will Mildon Rec PCS
BU10 (2009) Blue Warriors Michael Niebergall Daniel McKernan Rec PCS
BU10 (2009) Rattlesnakes Tyler Shawcroft Stephanie Coleman Rec PCS
BU10 (2009) Sounders '09 Jenny Angelo Brad Cramer Rec PCS
BU9 (2010) Tsunami Maksim Shvets Shaina Colombo Rec PCS
BU9 (2010) Jedi Scott Falk Neil Hodson Rec PCS
BU9 (2010) Mad Hatters John Evered David Ramirez Rec PCS
BU8 (2011) Blue Falcons Wade Handsaker David Ramirez Rec PCS
BU8 (2011) Dragons Patrick Spaulding Ryan Tracy Rec PCS
BU8 (2011) Force Stacie Rebar David Rebar Rec PCS
BU8 (2011) Sounders '11 Tad Wille David Wispie Rec PCS
BU8 (2011) Tigers '11 Carrie Walker Orrin Larsen Rec PCS
BU7(2012) Mighty Crocodiles Jarred Lacey Natalie Eberle Rec PCS
BU7 (2012) Stingrays Jonathan Barta Devin Bransetter Rec Fircrest
BU7 (2012) Vikings '12 Mark Gardano Rec Fircrest
BU7 (2012) Seahawks '12 Jon Williams Kelly Poth Rec Fircrest
BU7 (2012) The Cubs Brett Shearer Jodi Herchold Rec Fircrest
BU6 (2013) Tigers '13 Carried Walker Rec Fircrest
BU6 (2013) Seahawks Jon Williams Rec Fircrest